//
you're reading...
Message

LINKS

IMPORTANT WEBSITE
GOOGLE FACEBOOK YAHOO!
GMAIL HOTMAIL ACONEX
BING YOU TUBE WAY2SMS
TWITTER WIKIPEDIA MAP
KFC NATIONAL BOND REDIFFMAIL
DICTIONARY HINDI NEWS TORRENT
TAMIL NEWSPAPERS
Thats Tamil DINAMALAR WEB DUNIA
DINAMANI ANANTHA VIKATAN DINAKARAN
DAILY  THANTHI NAKKEERAN LANKASRI
ENGLISH NEWSPAPERS
GULF NEWS KHALEEJ TIMES THE NATIONAL
INDIA TODAY Times of India CNN NEWS
THE HINDU DECCAN CHRONICLE INDIAN EXPRESS
Hindustan Time BBC NEWS NDTV
CINEMA WEBSITE
TUBE TAMIL TUBEVID TAMILFMS
TAMIL RADIO KOODAL TAMIL WIRE
SIFY CINEMA TAMIL CINEMA.COM DAILOMO
GALATTA BEHIND SCREEN CINE STILLS
CINE GURU OZEEYA ARISAITHENDRAL
SPORT NEWS
Cricinfo Cricket365 Yahoo cricket
ESPN Star Sify Sports Sports Blog
Crictimes Tennis Football
Hockey Volleyball Commonwealth
RATES WEBSITE
SHARAF DG JUMBO JACKY’S
CARREFOUR DUBAI MOBILE GOOPTIC
AL FARDAN AL ANSARI KALEEJ TIME RATE
AIR TICKETS
Emirates Air india Air india express
Sri lankan Gulf air Oman air
Air arabia Jet airways Etihad
Clear Trip Fare Compare Expedia
CAREER WEBSITE
NAUKRI MONSTER GULF RECRUIT GULF
BAYT TIMES JOB GNADS4U
JOB IN DUBAI NOW HIRING BLS
JOB-HUNT NHS CAREER ONE STOP
NAUSENA BHARTHI ARABOO GULF JOB SITE
SOFTWARE WEBSITE
BROWSER SOFTWARE
INTERNET EXPLORER FIREBOX GOOGLE CHROME
SAFARI OPERA
ANTI VIRUS SOFTWARE
WINDOWS DEFENDER KASPERSKY AVIRA
NORTON MCAFEE AVAST
NOD 32 AVG
VIDEO AND AUDIO SOFTWARE
VLC PLAYER QUICK TIME SHOCK WAVE
REAL PLAYER FLV PLAYER GOM PLAYER
KM PLAYER DIVX PLAYER DIVX WEB
K-LITE CODEC
SUPPORTING SOFTWARE
ZIP FILE SILVER LIGHT ADOBE FLASH PLAYER
ADOBE AIR FOXIT READER PDF DICTIONARY
AUTODESK PDF CREATER CCLEANER
UPDATING SOFTWARE
JAVA TM APPLE UPDATE SOFTWARE INFORMER
HP UPDATE
COMMUNICATING  SOFTWARE
G TALK SKYPE YAHOO MESSENGER
ICQ MSG PLUS WINDOWS LIVE MESSENGER
BOOSTER SOFTWARE
DOWNLOAD MANAGER SPEED BIT YOU TUBE DOWNLOADER
BIT TORRENT ACCELERATION YAHOO BROWER PLUS
ANY VIDEO ATUBE CATCHER
DRIVER SOFTWARE
REALTEK NVIDIA PHYSX INTEL GRAPHICS
EPSON STYLUS
PLUGIN SOFTWARE
WINAMP DETECTOR ADOBE FLASH MEDIA PLAYER PLUGIN
UNITY WEB PLAYER G EARTH PLUGIN
OTHER SOFTWARE
GOOGLE EARTH ITUNE BONJOUR
TEAM VIEWER NOKIA SOFTWARE WINDOWS SYNC
PICASA NERO PHOTOSCAPE
LIGHTSCRIBE PANDO BLUETOOTH
STEAM WINPCAP FORMAT FACTORY
CANON MP NAVI EMULE MICROSOFT GAMES
YOUTUBE TO MP3 AUDACITY AUDIO CD BURNER
SONYERIC PCSUITE
Top Banks in INDIA Top Banks in UAE
ABN AMRO India 

Axis Bank

Allahabad Bank

Andhra Bank

Bank of Baroda

Bank of India

Canara Bank

Dena Bank

HDFC Bank

IDBI Bank

Indian Bank

Indian Overseas Bank

ICICI Bank

ING Vysya

Standard Chartered Bank

State Bank of Hyderabad

State Bank of India

State Bank of Mysore

Syndicate Bank

UCO Bank

Union Bank of India

Vijaya Bank

ABN-AMRO Bank 

Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank Ltd.

Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait

American Express Bank Ltd.

HSBC Citibank N.A.

Commercial Bank of Dubai Ltd.

Dubai Islamic Bank

Emirates Bank International Ltd.

First Gulf Bank

Habib Bank Limited

Mashreq Bank

National Bank of Abu Dhabi

National Bank of Dubai Ltd.

Standard Chartered Bank

Emirates Islamic Bank

Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank

Emergency Numbers
Flight Information 04-2166666
Ambulance and Police 999
Electricity and Water 991
Emergency Services (Dubai) 04-2232323
Fire 997
Hospitals
Private
Al Zahra (Sharjah) 06-5619999
American Hospital (Not covered by ADNIC) 04-3367777
Wellcare Hospital 04-2827788
Public
Al Wasl ( Maternity, Children, Burns) 04-3341111
Dubai Hospital (General) 04-2714444
Rashid  Hospital (Road accidents, General, Trauma) 04-3371111
Road service (AAA) 8004430
Taxis 04-2080808
Telephone Directory 180 / 181
Faults 170
Labour issues
Toll free number 04-800-665
Restaurant
Pizza Hut 600569999
KFC 600522252
Mandi biryani – deira 042629139
Embassies and Consulates in Dubai
Country Embassy Tel +971(4) Fax +971(4)
Australia Australian Consulate General. 3313444 3314812
lndia India, Consulate General. 3971222 3970453
Kuwait Kuwait, Consulate General of the State of Kuwait. 2221900 2232024
Malaysia Malaysia, Consulate General. 3319994 3313474
Oman Sultanate of Oman Office 3971000 3977688
Qatar Qatar, Consulate General 3982888 3988555
Saudi Arabia Royal Consulate General of Saudi Arabia 2663383 2662524
Sri Lanka Consulate of Sri Lanka 3986535 3984687
U.K British Embassy 3971070 3942153
U.S.A United States of America, Consulate General. 3313115 3314043
Dubai Government Numbers
Department Tel +971(4)
Civil Aviation Department 2066333
Courts Department 3347777
Department Of Economic Development 2229922
Department Of Emigration 3451100
Development Board 2288866
Dubai Airport Free Zone Authority 2995555
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority 3244444
Dubai Government Workshop 3342999
Dubai Internet City 3998888
Dubai Muncipality 2215555
Dubai Police 2292222
Dubai Ports Authority 3451545
Dubai Ship Docking Yard 3341217
Dubai Tourism & Commerce Marketing 2230000
Endowments & Islamic Affairs Dept 2663535
Finance Department 3531076
Federal National Council 2824531
General Information Authority 2821565
General Postal Authority 3371500
General Secretariat of UAE Muncipalities 2237785
Health & Medical Services 3370031
Heritage & History Committee 2227498
HH The Ruler’s Affairs & Petroleum Affairs 3531060
Institute Of Administration 2821575
Jebel Ali Free Zone Authority 8815000
Jebel Ali Free Zone Administration 8813000
Lands Department 2222253
Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries 2958161
Ministry of Communications 2953330
Ministry of Defence 3532330
Ministry of Economy & Commerce 2954000
Ministry of Education 2994100
Ministry of Electricity & Water 2626262
Ministry of Finance & Industry 3532323
Ministry of Foreign Affairs 2221144
Ministry of Health 3348000
Ministry of Information & Culture 2615500
Ministry of Islamic Affairs & Endowments 2691220
Ministry of Justice 2825999
Ministry of Labour & Social Affairs 2691666
Ministry of Public Works & Housing 2693900
Ministry of Youth & Sports 2691680
Ports & Customs Dept 3459575
Prime Minister’s Office 3451900
Protocol Dept 3531086
Public Prosecutor 3346666
Real Estate Dept 3461444
State Audit Institution 2286000
UAE Radio & Television Dubai 3369999

About asik5678

Don't care about others be honest

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

Pages

My Pledge

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3 other followers

%d bloggers like this: